Committees Committees

Programme Committee

Stefan Dodunekov, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Honoree Chairman)

Stoyan Denchev, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies, Bulgaria (Honoree Chairman)

Plamen Legkostup, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria (Honoree Chairman)

 

Balázs Wagner, Computer and Automation Research Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences

Danail Dochev, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Desislava Paneva-Marinova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Conference Secretary)

Dimiter Minev, Public Library “Ivan Vazov“, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Emilia Staneva-Milkova, Public Library “Pencho Slaveykov”, Varna, Bulgaria

Georgi Todorov, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria      

Ivan Aleksandrov, Regional Public Library “P. R. Slaveykov”, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Ivan Tsarov, Regional Museum of History of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Jiri Rakosnik, Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic

José Borbinha, Computer Science and Engineering Department, Instituto Superior Técnico,  Portugal

Kilian Stoffel, Information Management Institute, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland

Krasen Stefanov, Sofia University, Bulgaria

Milena Dobreva, Faculty of Media and Knowledge Sciences, University of Malta

Nicolas Spyratos, University of Paris-South and Laboratory for Research in Informatics, France / Institute of Computer Science of the Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas, Greece

Norbert Lossau, Niedersächsische Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek/Goettingen State and University Library, Germany

Panos Constantopoulos, Dept. of Informatics, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece

Peretz Shoval, Ben-Gurion University of Negev, Israel

Peter Stanchev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Editor)

Peter Stockinger, Institut National des Langues et Civilisations Orientales, Fondation Maison des Sciences de l'Homme, France

Petko Petkov, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria               

Phillip Ein-Dor, Academic College of Tel-Aviv—Yaffo, Israel

Radoslav Pavlov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Chair, Editor)

Rumen Nikolov, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies, Bulgaria

Vladimir Aleksiev, Ontotext, Bulgaria

Valeria Fol, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies, Bulgaria

Yuri Berezkin, Peter the Great's Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera), Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Zsolt Márkus, Computer and Automation Research Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences

 

Local Organizing Committee

Galina Bogdanova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Chair) 

Galya Chohadjieva, Regional Museum of History of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Kalina Ivanova, Regional Public Library “P. R. Slaveykov”, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Margarita Todorova, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Stefka Kuncheva, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Stela Jelezova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Todor Todorov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Veselin Vavrek, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences